Skip to main content

Referral Program

Earn Up to 40% With the Proxidize Referral Program

Earn 20% to 40% commission recommending Proxidize, plus a 20% coupon for new customers — up to $10,000 per qualifying referral.

Program benefitCurrent offer
Starting commission20%
Silver commission30%
Gold commission40%
Customer coupon20% off
Maximum commissionUp to $10,000 per qualifying referral
Referral tracking period30 days
Minimum payout balance$100

Quick Answer

What is the Proxidize Referral Program?

The Proxidize proxy referral program lets eligible affiliates earn commission by referring new customers. The Standard rate is 20%, while eligible Silver and Gold affiliates can earn 30% and 40%. Referred customers receive a 20% coupon, referrals are tracked for 30 days, and an affiliate can earn up to $10,000 from each qualifying referral.

Getting Started

How the Proxidize Referral Program Works

  1. 1Get Your Referral LinkCreate a Proxidize account or sign in to your existing account. Every account is enrolled in the Referral Program subject to the program rules. Open the referral section to access your unique referral link and the 20% customer coupon you can share.
  2. 2Recommend ProxidizeShare Proxidize through approved channels with an audience that may benefit from managed residential or mobile proxy infrastructure. Describe the service accurately and clearly disclose your commercial relationship with Proxidize.
  3. 3Earn CommissionWhen an eligible new customer follows your referral link and purchases a subscription within the 30-day tracking period, the referral can qualify for commission. Eligible subsequent renewals can continue generating commission while the referred subscription remains active.

Commission

Referral Commission Tiers

Every affiliate starts with the Standard rate. Eligible affiliates may progress to Silver or Gold as their referral performance grows. Tier changes are subject to Proxidize approval.

TierCommission rateHow it works
Standard20%Starting rate for participating affiliates
Silver30%Higher rate for eligible affiliates with growing referral performance
Gold40%Maximum rate for eligible top-performing affiliates

Your assigned commission rate should be confirmed through your Proxidize account or direct communication from Proxidize. Program eligibility and commission payments remain subject to the Referral Program Terms of Use.

Cost Examples

How Much Can You Earn?

The following examples show the commission generated by different qualifying customer payments at each published rate.

Qualifying customer payment20% Standard30% Silver40% Gold
$50$10$15$20
$100$20$30$40
$500$100$150$200
$1,000$200$300$400

These are illustrative calculations, not guaranteed earnings. Commission is calculated on qualifying amounts under the program rules and excludes applicable taxes, fees, refunds, and non-qualifying transactions. Total commission is limited to $10,000 per qualifying referral.

Customer Coupon

Give New Customers 20% Off

Each affiliate receives a 20% Proxidize coupon to share with eligible new customers. The coupon gives customers an additional reason to try Proxidize while allowing the purchase to be associated with the affiliate's referral activity.

Use the referral link and coupon only through approved channels. Do not publish the coupon on coupon websites, discount aggregators, or other channels prohibited by the program rules.

Tracking & Payouts

Referral Tracking and Payouts

Proxidize uses your unique referral link to associate eligible customers with your account. The referral tracking period lasts 30 days from the customer's click.

A referral may not be recorded if the customer rejects the required cookie, deletes it, purchases after it expires, uses a different browser or device, or otherwise cannot be associated with the referral link.

Payout detailCurrent program condition
Tracking period30 days from the referral-link click
Minimum payout$100
Payout frequencyMonthly
Waiting periodThe applicable 30-day waiting period must be satisfied
Renewal commissionApplies to eligible renewals while the referred subscription remains active
Available payment methodsBank transfer, PayPal, instant debit transfer, and Venmo
Standard transfer feesCovered by Proxidize

Eligible balances are processed monthly once the $100 minimum and applicable waiting period have been satisfied. Affiliates are responsible for maintaining accurate payout information.

Eligibility

Who Can Join the Referral Program?

The program can fit existing Proxidize customers, developers, agencies, consultants, educators, publishers, creators, and other professionals whose audiences may benefit from reliable proxy infrastructure.

Participants must provide accurate account and payout information, describe Proxidize honestly, disclose the affiliate relationship, and comply with applicable advertising, privacy, data-protection, and anti-spam requirements.

The Referral Program does not give an affiliate permission to resell, sublicense, or redistribute Proxidize services.

Promotion Rules

How Can You Promote Your Referral Link?

Affiliates can recommend Proxidize through relevant, transparent content and direct recommendations to appropriate audiences.

Appropriate promotion

  • Example 1An honest review or tutorial containing a clear affiliate disclosure.
  • Example 2A resource page recommending proxy infrastructure.
  • Example 3Organic social content for a relevant professional audience.
  • Example 4A newsletter sent to recipients who agreed to receive it.
  • Example 5A direct recommendation to a customer or business contact who needs the service.

Restricted or not permitted

  • Rule 1Using your own referral link for personal purchases.
  • Rule 2Sending spam or unsolicited commercial messages.
  • Rule 3Publishing referral coupons on coupon or discount-aggregation websites.
  • Rule 4Cookie stuffing or manipulating referral tracking.
  • Rule 5Making misleading or unauthorized product claims.
  • Rule 6Impersonating Proxidize or copying its website.
  • Rule 7Creating domains containing Proxidize trademarks or misspellings.
  • Rule 8Offering unauthorized cash back, discounts, or other incentives.
  • Rule 9Running paid or boosted advertising without prior written approval.
  • Rule 10Bidding on Proxidize trademarks in paid search.
  • Rule 11Reselling or sublicensing Proxidize without authorization.

Review the complete Referral Program Terms of Use before distributing your referral link.

Not a Reseller Program

Referral Program vs. Partner Program

The Referral Program is for people and organizations recommending Proxidize through a tracked link. The Partner Program covers broader reseller, integration, and strategic partnership arrangements.

ProgramPurposeCurrent availability
Referral ProgramRecommend Proxidize and earn commission from eligible referralsAvailable through a Proxidize account
Partner ProgramReseller, integration, and strategic partnership arrangementsClosed to new applications

Joining the Referral Program does not grant reseller or integration-partner rights.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Quick answers about commission, tracking, payouts, and participation in the Proxidize Referral Program.

The Standard rate is 20%. Eligible Silver affiliates can earn 30%, and eligible Gold affiliates can earn 40%. Commission remains subject to the Referral Program Terms of Use.
Silver and Gold rates are available to eligible affiliates as their referral performance grows. Tier changes are subject to Proxidize approval. Your current rate should be confirmed through your account or direct communication from Proxidize.
An affiliate can earn up to $10,000 in total commission from each qualifying referral, subject to the program rules.
Eligible subsequent renewals can continue earning commission while the referred customer's subscription remains active and the referral remains valid under the program rules.
The referral period lasts 30 days from the customer's click on the affiliate's unique referral link.
The minimum payout balance is $100. Eligible balances are processed according to the monthly payment schedule after the applicable waiting period has been satisfied.
Yes. Participating affiliates receive a 20% Proxidize coupon to share with eligible new customers. Coupon use remains subject to the program rules.
Yes. Proxidize account holders are enrolled in the Referral Program subject to the program rules. Existing users should sign in to access their referral information rather than creating another account.
Paid or boosted promotion requires prior written approval from Proxidize for each campaign or placement. Affiliates may not bid on Proxidize trademarks or use the Proxidize website as a paid-ad destination without approval.
No. Purchases made through your own referral link do not qualify for commission.
Yes. Proxidize calls the offer its Referral Program, while participating referrers may also be described as affiliates in the program rules.

Important Program Information

Referral attribution, commission eligibility, tier assignments, payments, customer eligibility, permitted promotion methods, refunds, termination, and other conditions are governed by the Proxidize Referral Program Terms of Use.

Review the complete terms before distributing your referral link.

Read the Referral Program Terms of Use

Start Earning With Proxidize

Create a Proxidize account to access your referral link and 20% customer coupon. Recommend Proxidize through approved channels and earn 20% to 40% on qualifying subscriptions and renewals.

Questions about the program? Reach our team at support@proxidize.com.